Sign the petition to promise to vote for a candidate who supports the 10 point Charter of Digital Rights.
× 3782 fellow citizens promised to vote
Country
Country
Österreich
Belgique/België
Bulgaria
Hrvatska
Cyprus
Česká republika
Denmark
Eesti
Suomi
France
Deutschland
Greece
Magyarország
Republic of Ireland
Italia
Latvija
Lietuva
Luxembourg
Malta
Nederland
Polska
Portugal
România
Slovensko
Slovenija
Espana
Sverige
United Kingdom
Your promise has been successful! Now you can make your vote count - come back on the day before the elections to find out which candidate in your region supports digital rights!
Name field is required.
This email is already used!
Please confirm your promise by clicking the link in the email.
41 Results for   “United Kingdom
Elected digital rights superhero
London
London
United Kingdom
Claude Moraes
Labour Party
Website
Statement

Elected digital rights superhero
London
London
United Kingdom
Jean Lambert
Green Party
Website

London
London
United Kingdom
Ivana Bartoletti
Labour Party
Website

Norwich
East of England
United Kingdom
Rupert Read
Green Party
Website

Results section 1
Manchester
North West England
United Kingdom
George Walkden
Pirate Party UK
Website

Manchester
North West England
United Kingdom
Maria Aretoulaki
Pirate Party UK
Website

Elected digital rights superhero
Brighton and Hove
South East England
United Kingdom
Keith Taylor
Green Party
Website

Newport
Wales
United Kingdom
Pippa Bartolotti
Green Party
Website

Results section 2
London
London
United Kingdom
Sanchia Alasia
Labour Party
Website

Kent
South East England
United Kingdom
Stuart Jeffery
Green Party
Website

Corby
East Midlands
United Kingdom
George Šmíd
Liberal Democrats
Website

Dudley
West Midlands
United Kingdom
Will Duckworth
Green Party
Website

Results section 3
Elected digital rights superhero
Middlesbrough
North East England
United Kingdom
Judith Kirton-Darling
Labour Party
Website

London
London
United Kingdom
Caroline Allen
Green Party
Website

London
London
United Kingdom
Haroon Saad
Green Party
Website

London
London
United Kingdom
Danny Bates
Green Party
Website

Results section 4
Brighton and Hove
South East England
United Kingdom
Jason Kitcat
Green Party
Website

Newcastle upon Tyne
North East England
United Kingdom
Shirley Ford
Green Party
Website

Liverpool
North West England
United Kingdom
Lewis Coyne
Green Party
Website

Carlisle
North West England
United Kingdom
Jill Perry
Green Party
Website

Results section 5
Elected digital rights superhero
London
London
United Kingdom
Mary Honeyball
Labour Party
Website

London
London
United Kingdom
Baroness Sarah Ludford
Liberal Democrats
Website

Liverpool
North West England
United Kingdom
Peter Cranie
Green Party
Website

Manchester
North West England
United Kingdom
John Knight
Green Party
Website

Results section 6
Manchester
North West England
United Kingdom
Jack Allnutt
Pirate Party
Website

Lancaster
North West England
United Kingdom
Gina Dowding
Green Party
Website

Elected digital rights superhero
Edinburgh
Scotland
United Kingdom
Alyn Smith
Scottish National Party
Website

Manchester
North West England
United Kingdom
Laura Bannister
Green Party
Website

Results section 7
Edinburgh
Scotland
United Kingdom
Maggie Chapman
Green Party
Website

Sheffield
Yorkshire and the Humber
United Kingdom
David Wildgoose
English Democrats
Website

Plymouth
South West England
United Kingdom
Judy Maciejowska
Green Party
Website

Exeter
South West England
United Kingdom
Audaye Elesedy
Green Party
Website

Results section 8
Elected digital rights superhero
Gwynedd
Wales
United Kingdom
Jill Evans
Plaid Cymru
Website

Nottingham
East Midlands
United Kingdom
Sue Mallender
Green Party
Website

Brighton and Hove
South East England
United Kingdom
Alexandra Phillips
Green Party
Website

Newcastle upon Tyne
North East England
United Kingdom
Alison Whalley
Green Party
Website

Results section 9
Elected digital rights superhero
Dundee
Scotland
United Kingdom
Ian Hudghton
Scottish National Party
Website

Rushcliffe
East Midlands
United Kingdom
Richard Mallender
Green Party
Website

South Somerset
South West England
United Kingdom
Andrew Wigley
Liberal Democrats
Website

Nottingham
East Midlands
United Kingdom
Katharina Boettge
Green Party
Website

Results section 10
Derby
East Midlands
United Kingdom
Simon Hales
Green Party
Website

Results section 11